Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which TratoIndia.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a 'User') of the http://www.TratoIndia.com website ('Site'). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by TratoIndia.com

Data Collection & Storage

When you use our site, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services.

Use of your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information to operate the TratoIndia.com and deliver the services you have requested. We will send one welcome email following registration to all registered users. We will also periodically send service updates to registered users.

We may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from TratoIndia.com and its affiliates. TratoIndia.com may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

If you are using our support services, will be supplying your personal information to government services and such information may be available in public domain. It is possible that such personal information may be used by some person for marketing and in that case, TratoIndia.com is not responsible. TratoIndia.com does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. TratoIndia.com may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your personal information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party without your explicit consent. In addition, TratoIndia.com may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. TratoIndia.com may share your information with third parties who perform tasks required to complete a purchase transaction. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to TratoIndia.com, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We keep track of the websites and pages our customers visit within TratoIndia.com, in order to determine what services are the most popular on our website. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within TratoIndia.com to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

We will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on TratoIndia.com or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of TratoIndia.com; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of TratoIndia.com, or the public.

We use tracking pixels to collect information that helps us provide our service to you. Please note that any "do not track" signals sent by your web browser or other mechanism have no effect on the collection of personally identifiable information by us. In addition, other parties who perform data analytics for us, such as Google Analytics, may collect personally identifiable information about your online activities when you visit www.tratoindia.com or use our services. Third party affiliates of TratoIndia.com may have different policies with respect to "do not track" signals and we make no representations with respect to such policies.

Use of Cookies

TratoIndia.com may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize TratoIndia.com pages, or register with TratoIndia.com site or services, a cookie helps TratoIndia.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same TratoIndia.com website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the TratoIndia.com features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the TratoIndia.com services or websites you visit.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. TratoIndia.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all TratoIndia.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Prashant Kumar, Founder & CEO
TratoIndia.com
WA - 121/B5, Rohini Complex, Shakarpur, New Delhi - 110092, INDIA
Phone:
Email: ceo@tratoindia.com

Scroll to Top